Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Leadership

The Mu Phi Epsilon International Music Fraternity is governed by the International Executive Board led by the International President. A number of committees advise the board. The International Executive Office manages the day to day operations of the fraternity. Chapters are governed by a slate of officers led by a chapter president.  District Directors provide support and guidance to chapters within their district.

 

International Executive Office

Mark Gehrke
International Executive Secretary-Treasurer

Mu Phi Epsilon International Executive Office

ExecutiveOffice@MuPhiEpsilon.org

P. O. Box 1369

Fort Collins, CO 80522-1369

1 (888) 259-1471 toll free



Melissa Eddy
International Editor and Webmaster

Editor@MuPhiEpsilon.org

220 Link Drive, Kingsland, TX 78639-5262

(512) 217-1264

 

 

Officers


Rosemary Ames

International President

President@MuPhiEpsilon.org

13 Travis Drive

Framingham, MA 01702

(508) 872-5818

(508) 498-4669 mobile

 


Charlotte Brown

First Vice President, Extension Officer

ExtensionOfficer@MuPhiEpsilon.org

12578 Barkley Street

Overland Park, KS

(913) 345-8999


Jenny Smith

Second Vice President, Collegiate Advisor

CollegiateAdvisor@MuPhiEpsilon.org

1137 Esters Rd #1524

Irving, TX 75061

(214) 662-5087 (text messaging okay)

Skype name: Smartblondie02

 


Ruth Cuccia

Third Vice President, Alumni Advisor

AlumniAdvisor@MuPhiEpsilon.org

3408 S. Denison Avenue

San Pedro, CA 90731

(310) 832-7433

 


Jan Scott

Fourth Vice President, Music Advisor

MusicAdvisor@MuPhiEpsilon.org

6223 Washington Avenue

St. Louis, MO 63130-4847

(314) 727-6876

 


Kayla Lisa

Fifth Vice President, Eligibility Advisor

EligibilityAdvisor@MuPhiEpsilon.org

7881 Reflection Cove Drive #208

Fort Myers, FL 33907

(239) 841-8221

 

 

Honorary Advisory Board Executive Committee

All living Past International Presidents comprise the Honorary Advisory Board.  Each Executive Committee member's term of office as International President is shown beneath her chapter of initiation. 


 Lee Clements Meyer

2014-17 

Phi Xi
1986-92

Katherine Guldberg Doepke

2014-17

Phi Beta
1992-95 

Ruth Dean Morris

Phi Xi
1980-83 

Marian Bowker Davidson

Mu Beta
1974-80 

 

Committee Chairs

ACME

Arietha Lockhart, Chair
Beta Gamma 
Atlanta Alumni

3159 Springside Crossing

Decatur, GA 30034

(404) 284-7811

ariethal@hotmail.com

 

Mary Au, Co-Chair
Mu Nu Los Angeles Alumni

2363 W Silver Lake Dr.

Los Angeles, CA 90039

(323) 666-2603

auhaus@gmail.com


Bylaws and Standing Rules

Kathleen Earl Midgley, Alpha Delta

Sacramento Alumni

1704 Haggin Grove Way

Carmichael, CA 95608

(916) 485-4017

bylaws@muphiepsilon.org

International

Marlon Daniel, Co-Chair

Mu Xi New York Alumni

Tiemann Place, Apt 5F

New York, NY 10027-3327

(212) 641-0305

Music Librarian & Archives

Wendy Sistrunk, Mu Mu

Kansas City Alumni

1504 S. Ash

Independence MO 64062

(816) 836-9961

librarian@muphiepsilon.org

Membership

Open

Finance

Evelyn Archer, Omega Omega

St. Louis Area Alumni

5312 Sutherland Ave

St Louis, MO  63109-2341

(314) 481-2361

archerbe@sbcglobal.net

finance@muphiepsilon.org


District Directors

Click here to see the detailed list of districts and their Directors. 

 

Past Fraternity Presidents

2003-2011 Frances Cernich Irwin, Epsilon Upsilon 
1995-2003 Wynona Wieting Lipsett, Mu Chi
1992-1995 Katherine G Doepke, Phi Beta
1986-1992 Lee Clement Myer, Phi Xi 
1983-1986  Roberta White O'Connell, Phi Mu 
1980-1983  Ruth Dean Morris, Phi Xi 
1974-1980 Marian Bowker Davidson, Mu Beta 
1968-1974  Madge Cathcart Gerke, Kappa 
1964-1968  Janet Adams Wilkie, Theta
1962-1964  Janese K Ridell, Mu Iota 
1958-1962  Rosalie V Speciale, Phi Mu 
1954-1958  Eleanor Hale Wilson, Tau 
1950-1954 Ruth Row Clutcher, Omicron 
1948-1950 Margarette Wible Walker, Mu Nu 
1942-1948 Ava Comin Case, Gamma
1940-1942 Elizabeth Ayres Kidd, Mu Xi
1934-1940  Bertha Marron King, Mu Epsilon
1932-1934  Dorothy Elizabeth Paton, Gamma 
1928-1932  Orah Ashley Lamke, Delta
1926-1928 Lucille Eilers Brettschneider, Alpha
1922-1926 Persis Heaton, Mu Alpha
1920-1922 Doris Darvey Benson, Alpha
1917-1920  Harriet Thompson Wright, Alpha
1916-1917  Roxielettie Taylor Yeates, Theta
1915-1916 Mary Towsley Pfau, Alpha
1913-1915 Ora Bethune Johnson, Theta 
1911-1913 Alice Davis Bradford, Alpha 
1908-1911 Elfrieda Langlois Kent, Delta
1907-1908 Elizabeth Mathias Fuqua, Alpha
1905-1907 Myrtal Palmer Leach, Gamma 
1904-1905  Elizabeth Mathias Fuqua, Alpha 

 

 

Coeducational professional fraternity for the advancement of music in the community, nation, and world

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal